La Boheme by Giacomo Puccini

La Boheme Production List

Content Cover Image

La Boheme Cast

Mimi: Eliza O’Malley, Melissa Mallory, Erina Newkirk
Musetta: Maria Caycedo, Adina Dorband, Marisa Lenhardt, Hannah Stephens, Diane Squires
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg, Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Joe Kinyon, Steve Zimmermann
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich, Wayne Wong
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Rick Bogart, Robert McIvor, Paul Trombley

Chorus: Georgina Argueta, Deirdre Burke, Shreya Condamoor, Dee Hoover, Robert McIvor, Terese Lukenbill, Michelle Sullera,Pamela Tibbitts, Ellen Yeung

La Boheme Production Team

Conductors: Ari Bocian, Michael Shahani
Stage Director: Frederick Winthrop
Chorus Director: Ellen Yeung
Supertitles, Lyssa Livingston
Scenery/Props: Frederick Winthrop, Roger Smith
Costumes: Decades Costumes, Sacramento
Lighting Design: Paul Trombley
Publicity, Fundraising, Webmaster: Marsha Sims
Music Director: Vismaya Lhi

Performances

1) Saturday, August 16, 7:30pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Erina Newkirk
Musetta: Diane Squires
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Rick Bogart

2) Sunday, August 17, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Melissa Mallory
Musetta: Marisa Lenhardt
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Rick Bogart

3) Saturday, August 23, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Ari Bocian
Mimi: Erina Newkirk
Musetta: Adina Dorband
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Steve Zimmermann
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Rick Bogart

4) Saturday, August 23, 7:30pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Ari Bocian
Mimi: Eliza O’Malley
Musetta: Hannah Stephens
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Rick Bogart

5) Sunday, August 24, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Erina Newkirk
Musetta: Diane Squires
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Steve Zimmermann
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

6) Saturday, August 30, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Eliza O'Malley
Musetta: Hannah Stephens
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

7) Saturday, August 30, 7:30pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Melissa Mallory
Musetta: Adina Dorband
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Steve Zimmermann
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

8) Sunday, August 31, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Ari Bocian
Mimi: Erina Newkirk
Musetta: Maria Caycedo
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Steve Zimmerman
Shaunard: Anders Froehlich
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

9) Saturday, September 6, 7:30pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Eliza O’Malley
Musetta: Hannah Stephens
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Wayne Wong
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

10) Sunday, September 7, 2:00pm, Bay Terrace Theater (with Mira Theatre Guild), 51 Daniels Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94590

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Melissa Mallory
Musetta: Diane Squires
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Wayne Wong
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

11) Saturday, September 13, 7:00pm, The Hillside Club, 2286 Cedar St., Berkeley, CA 94709

Conductor: Michael Shahani
Mimi: Melissa Mallory
Musetta: Marisa Lenhardt
Rodolfo: Darron Flagg
Marcello: Joe Kinyon
Shaunard: Wayne Wong
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

12) Sunday, September 14, 2:00pm, The Hillside Club, 2286 Cedar St., Berkeley, CA 94709

Conductor: Ari Bocian
Mimi: Eliza O’Malley
Musetta: Maria Caycedo
Rodolfo: Carmelo Tringali
Marcello: Steve Zimmermann
Shaunard: Wayne Wong
Colline: Roger Smith
Alcindoro/Benoit: Paul Trombley

 

Glossary

Citation

Sims, M. (2014). La Boheme Production List. Retrieved from http://www.verismoopera.org/view/article/53c75ba60cf21d5d3750854e

0 Comments

To add a comment, please Log In.